Borage oil is pressed from Borage seeds, which are a rich source of the essential fatty acid, GLA. This makes it a favourite for skin health. It is used as a carrier oil for massage and in cosmetic formulas.
RSA = Produced In South Africa
Unless a stated blend, our oils are in a completely natural, unadulterated state.
Where possible, we purchase direct from source.
We access 32% of our range from Southern African Farmers.
Note: Essential Oils should be used responsibly - Always read labels.